DASA Head Office

Financial ManagerAnnette van Tonder
Administrative ManagerLiezl Strydom

 

Financial & Membership Enquiriesinfo@dasa.co.za
Tel012 993 1216
Fax086 653 1678
Teachers Courseteachersdiploma@dasa.co.za
Exam Entriesadmin@dasa.co.za
Physical AddressWapadrand Office Park
 90 Kingbolt Cresent
 Wapadrand 0050

 

Office hoursMonday to Friday 08h00 to 13h00

 


DASA Teacher Listing

Below is a list of registered DASA teachers. Click on the area to see the list for that area.

South Africa

Bloemfontein

Minya Botha

Kroonstad

Lizané Els

The 3D Dance Company
lizane.els@gmail.com
0829264120

Langenhovenpark

Gaileeen Lock

Newcastle, Memel

Juanita Pretorius

Standerton, Vrede, Frankfort

Elbie de Waal

Benoni

Dianne Finch

[ Non-Active ]

Benoni

Yolanda Williams

[ Non-Active ]

Boksburg

Dawn Gemmell

Dawn Gemmell Dancing School
083-689-4358

Boksburg

Irene du Toit

The Ballet Beat
theballetbeat@gmail.com

Boksburg

Amber Buys

[ Non-Active ]

Boksburg South

Joelene Havemann

[ Non-Active ]

joelenehavemann@gmail.com

Boksburg, Parkdene

Michelle Le Roux

Brakenhurst, Meyerton

Marilé van den Berg

Marile's Dancing Academy
marilesdancingacademy@gmail.com
079 929 2475

Brakpan

Estelle Dannhauser

Centurion

Leani Gouws

Centurion

Rene Boshoff

Centurion

Ria Raubenheimer

[ Non-Active ]

Centurion

Sascha Treichel

saschatreichel.ST@gmail.com
072 038 5844

Centurion, Midrand

Michele van Rooyen

Dancing Heart Studios
dancingheartstudios@gmail.com
0727753541

Constantia Park

Rachelle Brunette

[ Non-Active ]

Cullinan, Rayton, Meyerspark, Bronkhorstspruit

Nanette Botha

Derdepoort

Samantha Papastefanou

[ Non-Active ]

Derdepoort Park

Elaine Stefanou

Derdepoort, Centurion, Pierre van Reyneveld

Chanel Steyn

Die Wilgers

Nienke Blaauw-Jenkinson

Netanya Ballet Studio
netanya.balletstudio@gmail.com
0825664217

Drie Riviere, South Crest

Racléne Janse van Rensburg

Edenvale

Leanne cook

Pivot Pointe Dance Academy

Edenvale

Penelope Jones

PJ's Ballerinas
penny.jns1@gmail.com
0842546111

Edenvale

Kenneth Oxley

[ Non-Active ]

Florana

Michelle Prinsloo

[ Non-Active ]

Germiston

Rika Badenhorst

Hartenbosch, Montana

Melody Ralph-Alers

Steps Dance Academy / Dynamic Show Danca Academy
melodyralph@live.com
0823026880

Heidelberg

Vida Deminey

Heidelberg

Suemaé Sutherland

[ Non-Active ]

Heidelberg, Nigel, Grootvlei

Letisha Nel

Zoé Ballet Studio

Irene, Midstream, Pretoria East, Monument Park

Nina Hamlett

Johannesburg South

Adriana Pino

THE DANCE JUNCTION

Johannesburg South, Soweto

Tshego Masoabi

[ Assistant ]

Kempton Park

Jacqui van der Vyver

[ Assistant ]

Kempton Park

Leanie van der Vyver

[ Assistant ]

Kempton Park

Sharonne Van Der Vyver

Krugersdorp

Monique Ackerman

[ Non-Active ]

Monique's School of Ballet

Krugersdorp, Roodepoort, Magaliesburg

Karen van der Westhuizen

Lyttleton, Rooihuiskraal

Mariëtte Hanekom

Menlopark, Garsfontein

Annarie Botha

[ Non-Active ]

Meyerspark

Jacquie Du Plessis

[ Non-Active ]

Midstream, Midrand

Carla Viktor

Montana

Erika Meyer

[ Non-Active ]

Montana

Lucille Schwan

Montana

Danella Muller

[ Assistant ]

hiltop@telkomsa.net

Montana Park

Helena van Schalkwyk

[ Non-Active ]

Montana Park

Marisa Murphy

[ Non-Active ]

Montana, Kameelfontein, Garsfontein, Derdepoort, Centurion

Nicole Hoolsema

Monument Park, Centurion, Menlopark, Sunnyside

Rochelle Viljoen

Monument Park, Hennopspark

Sharon Viljoen

Monumentpark

Ignatius van Heerden

Monumentpark

Jacquelise Venter

[ Non-Active ]

Moot

Alethea du Toit

[ Assistant ]

Moot, Arcadia

Leandra Erasmus

Moot, Hatfield, Elardus Park, Queenswood, Deerness, Mayville

Lizel Kruger

Moreleta Park

Vikki-Ann Bischoff

Moreletapark

Debbie Groenewald

Les Danseuses

Olympus

Gisela Van Niekerk

The Ballet House Academy
giselavn@yahoo.com
071 143 4574

Pomona

Ronel Zeelie

Ballet Point Studio

Pretoria City Centre, Gesina

Hestie Johnson

Hestie Johnson Dance Studio

Pretoria Oos, Lyttleton Manor, Lyttelton, Centurion

Ilani Wessels

Pretoria Oos, Lyttleton Manor, Lyttelton, Centurion

Lesta Erasmus

Pretoria Tuine, Villeria, Waverley, Rietfontein

Uda van Oostrum

[ Assistant ]

Riviera, Mayville, Wonderboom Suid

Sunica Haupt

Rooihuiskraal

Arlene Juta

Springs

Joey Calitz

[ Non-Active ]

Stellenbosch

Liezl Viljoen

Villieria

Chelain Buss

[ Non-Active ]

Villieria

Lizette Mattheus

Villieria

Nicola Visser

[ Non-Active ]

Villieria

Anri Bosch

[ Assistant ]

Willows, Equestria, Silverton, Wapadrand

Elsie Strydom

Elsie Strydom Ballet School
elsiestrydomballet@gmail.com
083 233 4060

Wingate Park

Louisa de Vry

[ Non-Active ]

Bluff, Woodlands, Glenwood,Montclair, Yellowwood Park

Kerry Simes

Le Dance Studio
ksimes@vodamail.co.za
076 035 4647

Clarendon

Esna Marais

[ Assistant ]

Dundee

Kerryn Shapiro

Durban

Leagan Peffer

Empangeni, Richards Bay

Alison Rosso

Alison Rosso School of Dance

Escort

Bernadette Naude

Escort

Maryna Naude

Howick

Althea Fisher

Newcastle

Jenny Devenish

Jenny Devenish School of Ballet
ballet@crazyweb.co.za

Newcastle

Juanre Lombard

Newcastle, Memel

Juanita Pretorius

pietermaritzburg

Caitlin Mostert

Ballet Beautiful

Pietermaritzburg

Colleen Boote

Pietermaritzburg

Domaine Keyser

Pietermaritzburg

Wendy Davis

Pietermaritzburg, Howick

Joyann Goddard

Pietermaritzburg, Howick

Amy Opperman

[ Assistant ]

Art In Motion Dance Academy

Pietermaritzburg,Hayfields, Bisley, Cleland

Clare Von Weichardt

Pongola

Elizca Scheepers

Elizca's School of Dance
elizcasdanceschool@gmail.com

Port Shepstone

Kathlene Evans

[ Non-Active ]

Richards Bay

Desireé Steenkamp

Dance Incorporated

Richards Bay

Romanda Beukes

Dance Incorporated

Scotsville

Leanne Roberts

[ Non-Active ]

Uvongo, Ramsgate, Shelly Beach, Port Shepstone

Lindsay Osbourn

Warner Beach

Caryn Harvey

Bela-Bela, Nylstroom

Whilma Otto

Groblersdal

Elda Meyer

Elda Meyer Balletskool

Letsitele

Marleen Minnaar

Louis Trichardt, Polokwane

Marlie van Niekerk

Nylstroom

Ranya van der Walt

[ Non-Active ]

Nylstroom

Mart-Alet le Roux

[ Non-Active ]

Phalaborwa

Rozanne Martins

Polokwane

Marlissa van Heerden

Curro Heuwelkruin Ballet Studio
0828377123

Ventersdorp, Naboomspruit

Cherise Law

Love Dance Studio

Witrivier

Elana Burger

Elana Burger Dance Studio
elana.dance.wr@gmail.com
073 888 5376

Witrivier, Hoedspruit

Nandi Burger

Burger Dance Studio & Papillon Dance School
nandiburger@yahoo.com
073 218 4963

Baberton

Corne Fourie

Adelante Ballet Studio
tft@soft.co.za
082 2227 124

Carolina

Janeen Raath

Hartebeespoortdam, Pretoria, Witbank

Mariëtte Kloppers

Hendrina

Yolandi Burger

Lydenburg

Elsabe Malan

Lydenburg, Sabie, Dullstroom

Melinda Maré

melinda.ballet@gmail.com
0748898782

Marble Hall

Helena Verwey

Middelburg

Marna Du Toit

Baba Swaantjies
marnastrydom@gmail.com
082 466 2385

Nelspruit

Michelle Germishuys

[ Non-Active ]

Nelspruit

Su-Mari Swart

La Pointe Studio for Ballet & Movement
0724801136

Nelspruit, Ngodwana, Baberton

Surane Stapelberg

Surane's Dance Academy

Nelspruit, Sabie, Lydenburg

Trinette Joubert

Trinette's Dance Academy
trinettejoubert@gmail.com
0836505379

Nelspruit, White River

June de Villiers

June de Villiers Ballet Studio
junedevilliers@gmail.com
083 628 0217

Piet Retief

Jacoline Maree

Secunda

Charlene Botha

Curro Secunda Ballet Studio
charlene.b02@curro.co.za
0766869970

Secunda

Nicolette Brooks

Secunda

Natasha Niemand

[ Non-Active ]

Standerton

Courtney Henri

[ Non-Active ]

Standerton, Vrede, Frankfort

Elbie de Waal

Trichardt

Desiré du Preez

[ Non-Active ]

Curro Secunda Ballet School
dupreez.desire@gmail.com
0723322088

Volksrust

Marynza de Bruin

Volksrust High School Dance Centre

Volksrust

Cassey Brink

[ Non-Active ]

White River

Lizahn Hamilton

White River

Manon Engelbrecht

[ Assistant ]

Witbank

Esri de Beer

Witrivier

Elana Burger

Elana Burger Dance Studio
elana.dance.wr@gmail.com
073 888 5376

Witrivier, Hoedspruit

Nandi Burger

Burger Dance Studio & Papillon Dance School
nandiburger@yahoo.com
073 218 4963

Douglas

Marina Klopper

Hopetown

Elize Hartzer

[ Non-Active ]

Hotazel

Carin Theunissen

[ Non-Active ]

Jacobsdal, Barkley-West, Kimberley

Annemè Fouché

Kathu

Lizanie Wall

Kimberley

Charlene Bouwer

Kimberley

Sureen Evans

Kimberley

Marinda van Zyl

[ Assistant ]

Orania

Uysie Kirsten

Brits

Lize-Mari Moller

Brits

Marizelle Labuschagne

[ Assistant ]

Brits

Bianca Pieterse

[ Non-Active ]

Brits, Mooinooi

Ané Erasmus

Hartbeespoortdam

Marietjie Pretorius

[ Non-Active ]

Hartebeespoortdam

Cynthia Rivas

[ Non-Active ]

Hartebeespoortdam, Pretoria, Witbank

Mariëtte Kloppers

Mafikeng

Leonie Swart

[ Non-Active ]

Mooinooi

Mercia Bester

[ Non-Active ]

Potchefstroom

Laurizel Grimbeeck

[ Non-Active ]

Potchefstroom

Mildred Davidson

Potchefstroom

Sarah-Lee Botha

[ Assistant ]

Rustenburg

Nasha Pace

[ Assistant ]

Rustenburg, Kroondal

Annelle Botha

Ventersdorp, Naboomspruit

Cherise Law

Love Dance Studio

George

Corlia Lewitton

Hartenbosch, Montana

Melody Ralph-Alers

Steps Dance Academy / Dynamic Show Danca Academy
melodyralph@live.com
0823026880

Kleinbrakrivier, Hartenbosch, Mosselbaai

Madelein Basson

Kleinmond

Juanine Hechter

Mosselbaai

Sulindi van Wyk

Mosselbaai, Great Brak River

Mariki Viviers

Observatory Cape Town

Samantha MacFarlane

[ Non-Active ]

0727681161

Somerset West

Erla Eliot

Somerset West Dance Academy

Somerset West

Gail Hattingh

Gail Hattingh School of Ballet
021 8524452

Somerset West

Nanette Marais

[ Non-Active ]

Somerset West

Wilmi van Niekerk

[ Non-Active ]

Overseas

Erica Bartlett

[ Non-Active ]

Lüderitz

Macdeline Biewenga

Oranjemund

Ciska Koekemoer

Oranjemund, Walvisbaai, Swakopmund

Henriëtta Binneman

Abu Dhabi

Ané de Wit

[ Non-Active ]

Florida

Bronwyn Fulton

[ Non-Active ]

Fulton School of Dance