DASA Head Office

Financial ManagerTina du Plessis
Administrative ManagerElsie Strydom

 

Financial & Membership Enquiriesinfo@dasa.co.za
Tel012 993 1216
Fax086 653 1678
Teachers Courseteachersdiploma@dasa.co.za
Exam Entriesadmin@dasa.co.za
Physical AddressWapadrand Office Park
 90 Kingbolt Cresent
 Wapadrand 0050

 

Office hoursMonday to Friday 08h00 to 13h00

 


DASA Teacher Listing

Below is a list of registered DASA teachers

Gauteng

Bronkorstspruit, Groblersdal
  1. Elda Meyer

    (Groblersdal)

    Elda Meyer Balletskool

  2. Nanette Botha

    (Cullinan, Rayton, Meyerspark, Bronkhorstspruit)

  3. Nienke Blaauw-Jenkinson

    (Delmas, Die Wilgers, Mooikloof, Irene, Raslouw (Centurion))

    Netanya Ballet Studio
    netanya.balletstudio@gmail.com
    0825664217

East Rand
  1. Amber Buys

    (Boksburg)

  2. Dawn Gemmell

    (Boksburg)

    Dawn Gemmell Dancing School
    083-689-4358

  3. Dianne Finch

    (Benoni)

  4. Estelle Dannhauser

    (Brakpan)

  5. Irene du Toit

    (Boksburg)

    The Ballet Beat
    Webber.irene@gmail.com

  6. Joeline Havemann

    (Boksburg South)

  7. Joey Calitz

    (Springs)

  8. Leanne Cook

    (Northmead)

  9. Michelle Le Roux

    (Boksburg, Parkdene)

  10. Rika Badenhorst

    (Germiston)

  11. Yolanda Williams

    (Benoni)

Heidelberg, Nigel
  1. Letisha Nel

    (Heidelberg, Nigel, Grootvlei)

    Zoé Ballet Studio

  2. Suemaé Sutherland

    (Heidelberg)

  3. Vida Deminey

    (Heidelberg)

Johannesburg
  1. Adriana Pino

    (Johannesburg South)

  2. Marile van den Berg

    (Dinwiddie, Alberton, Brackendowns)

    Marile's Dancing Academy
    marilesdancingacademy@gmail.com
    079 929 2475

  3. Raclene Barnard

    (Johannesburg South)

  4. Tshego Masoabi

    (Johannesburg South)

Kempton Park
  1. Bronwyn Fulton

    (Greenstone Hill, Edenvale)

    Fulton School of Dance
    bronwyn@fultondance.co.za
    0725276394

  2. Jacqui van der Vyver

    (Kempton Park)

  3. Kenneth Oxley

    (Edenvale)

  4. Leanie van der Vyver

    (Kempton Park)

  5. Penelope Jones

    (Edenvale)

    PJ's Ballerinas
    penny.jns1@gmail.com
    0842546111

  6. Ronel Zeelie

    (Pomona)

    Ballet Point Studio

  7. Sharonne Van Der Vyver

    (Kempton Park)

Krugersdorp
  1. Karen van der Westhuizen

    (Krugersdorp, Roodepoort, Magaliesburg)

  2. Monique Ackerman

    (Krugersdorp, Fourways, Nothriding, Ruimsig)

    Monique's School of Ballet
    m_ackerman13@yahoo.co.uk
    0823189632

Pretoria Centurion
  1. Chanel Steyn

    (Derdepoort, Centurion, Pierre van Reyneveld)

  2. Leani Gouws

    (Centurion)

  3. Michele van Rooyen

    (Centurion, Midrand)

    Dancing Heart Studios
    dancingheartstudios@gmail.com
    0727753541

  4. Nicole Hoolsema

    (Montana, Kameelfontein, Garsfontein, Derdepoort, Centurion)

  5. Nina Botha

    (Cornwall Hill)

  6. Rene Boshoff

    (Centurion)

  7. Sascha Treichel

    (Centurion)

Pretoria East
  1. Aletia Stevans

    (Pierre van Ryneveld)

  2. Annika Mare

    (Eldoraigne)

  3. Arlene Juta

    (Rooihuiskraal, Centurion)

  4. Ilani Wessels

    (Olympus,Lyttleton. Monumentpark, Sinoville)

  5. Jacquie Du Plessis

    (Meyerspark)

  6. Lesta Erasmus

    (Olympus,Lyttleton. Monumentpark, Sinoville)

  7. Louisa de Vry

    (Wingate Park)

  8. Mariëtte Hanekom

    (Lyttleton, Rooihuiskraal)

  9. Ria Raubenheimer

    (Centurion)

Pretoria Monument Park
  1. Annarie Botha

    (Menlopark, Garsfontein)

  2. Debbie Groenewald

    (Moreletapark)

  3. Erika Meyer

    (Montana)

  4. Genevieve Zerf

    (Moreleta Park)

    Flying Free Studio
    flyingfreestudio@gmail.com
    +27849914875

  5. Gisela Van Niekerk

    (Olympus)

    The Ballet House Academy
    giselavn@yahoo.com
    071 143 4574

  6. Ignatius van Heerden

    (Monumentpark)

  7. Jacquelise Venter

    (Monumentpark)

  8. Rachelle Brunette

    (Constantia Park)

  9. Rochelle Viljoen

    (Monument Park, Centurion, Menlopark, Sunnyside)

  10. Sharon Viljoen

    (Monument Park, Hennopspark)

  11. Vikki-Ann Bischoff

    (Moreleta Park)

Pretoria Moot 1
  1. Leandra Erasmus

    (Moot, Arcadia)

  2. Lizel Kruger

    (Moot, Hatfield, Elardus Park, Queenswood, Deerness, Mayville)

Pretoria Moot 2
  1. Anri Bosch

    (Villieria)

  2. Chelain Buss

    (Villieria)

  3. Hestie Johnson

    (Pretoria City Centre, Gesina)

    Hestie Johnson Dance Studio

  4. Liezl Viljoen

  5. Lizette Mattheus

    (Villieria)

  6. Nicola Visser

    (Villieria)

  7. Sunica Haupt

    (Riviera)

  8. Uda van Oostrum

    (Pretoria Tuine, Villeria, Waverley, Rietfontein)

Pretoria North
  1. Alethea du Toit

    (Annlin)

  2. Danella Muller

    (Montana)

    hiltop@telkomsa.net

  3. Elaine Stefanou

    (Derdepoort Park)

  4. Elsie Strydom

    (Willows, Equestria, Silverton, Wapadrand)

    Elsie Strydom Ballet School
    bielastr@gmail.com
    083 233 4060

  5. Helena van Schalkwyk

    (Montana Park)

  6. Lucille Schwan

    (Montana)

  7. Marissa Murphy

    (Montana Park)

  8. Melody Ralph-Alers

    (Hartenbosch, Montana)

  9. Michelle Prinsloo

    (Florana)

  10. Samantha Papastefanou

    (Derdepoort)

Mpumalanga

Hendrina, BELFAST, CAROLINA, ERMELO
  1. Cynthia Rivas

    (Hartebeespoortdam,Witbank)

  2. Esri de Beer

    (Witbank)

  3. Jacoline Maree

    (Piet Retief)

  4. Janeen Raath

    (Carolina)

  5. Mariëtte Kloppers

    (Hartebeespoortdam, Pretoria, Witbank)

  6. Marna Du Toit

    (Middelburg)

    Baba Swaantjies
    marnastrydom@gmail.com
    082 466 2385

  7. Yolandi Burger

    (Hendrina)

Nelspruit
  1. Elana Burger

    (Witrivier, Hoedspruit)

  2. Elsabe Malan

    (Lydenburg)

  3. June de Villiers

    (Nelspruit, White River)

    June de Villiers Ballet Studio
    junedevilliers@gmail.com
    083 628 0217

  4. Linda Murch

    (Baberton)

  5. Lizahn Hamilton

    (White River)

  6. Manon Engelbrecht

    (White River)

  7. Melinda Smit

    (Lydenburg, Sabie, Dullstroom)

    melinda.ballet@gmail.com
    0748898782

  8. Michelle Germishuys

    (Nelspruit)

  9. Nandi Burger

    (Witrivier)

  10. Su-Mari Swart

    (Nelspruit)

    La Pointe Studio for Ballet & Movement
    0724801136

  11. Surané Koch

    (Nelspruit, Ngodwana, Baberton)

  12. Trinette Joubert

    (Nelspruit, Sabie, Lydenburg)

    Trinette Joubert Dance Academy
    trinettejoubert@gmail.com

Secunda, Standerton
  1. Charlene Botha

    (Secunda)

    Curro Secunda Ballet Studio
    charlene.b02@curro.co.za
    0766869970

  2. Courtney Henri

    (Standerton)

  3. Desiré du Preez

    (Trichardt)

    Curro Secunda Ballet School
    dupreez.desire@gmail.com
    0723322088

  4. Elbie de Waal

    (Standerton, Vrede, Frankfort)

  5. Natasha Niemand

    (Secunda)

  6. Nicolette Brooks

    (Secunda)

KwaZulu-Natal

Newcastle
  1. Cassey Brink

    (Newcastle, Volksrust)

  2. Elizca Scheepers

    (Pongola)

    Elizca's School of Dance
    elizcasdanceschool@gmail.com

  3. Jenny Devenish

    (Newcastle)

    Jenny Devenish School of Ballet
    ballet@crazyweb.co.za

  4. Juanita Pretorius

    (Newcastle, Memel)

  5. Juanre Lombard

    (Newcastle,Volksrust)

  6. Kerryn Shapiro

    (Dundee)

  7. Marynza de Bruin

    (Volksrust)

    Volksrust High School Dance Centre

Midlands
  1. Althea Fisher

    (Howick)

  2. Amy Opperman

    (Pietermaritzburg, Howick)

  3. Bernadette Naude

    (Escort)

  4. Caitlin Mostert

    (pietermaritzburg)

    Ballet Beautiful

  5. Clare Von Weichardt

    (Pietermaritzburg,Hayfields, Bisley, Cleland)

  6. Colleen Boote

    (Pietermaritzburg)

  7. Domaine Keyser

    (Pietermaritzburg)

  8. Esna Marais

    (Clarendon)

  9. Joyann Goddard

    (Pietermaritzburg, Howick)

  10. Leanne Roberts

    (Scotsville)

  11. Maryna Naude

    (Escort)

  12. Nikaela Sewnarian

    (Pietermaritzburg)

  13. Wendy Davis

    (Pietermaritzburg)

Coastal
  1. Alison Rosso

    (Empangeni)

    Alison Rosso School of Dance

  2. Caryn Harvey

    (Warner Beach)

  3. Desireé Steenkamp

    (Richards Bay)

    Dance Incorporated

  4. Kathlene Evans

    (Port Shepstone)

  5. Kerry Simes

    (Bluff, Woodlands, Glenwood,Montclair, Yellowwood Park)

    Le Dance Studio
    ksimes@vodamail.co.za
    076 035 4647

  6. Leagan Peffer

    (Durban)

  7. Lindsay Osbourn

    (Uvongo, Ramsgate, Shelly Beach, Port Shepstone)

  8. Romanda Beukes

    (Richards Bay)

    Dance Incorporated

Western Cape

Eastern Part
  1. Corlia Lewitton

    (George)

  2. Madelein Basson

    (Kleinbrakrivier, Hartenbosch, Mosselbaai)

  3. Mariki Viviers

    (Mosselbaai, Great Brak River)

  4. Sulindi van Wyk

    (Mosselbaai)

  5. Melody Ralph-Alers

    (Hartenbosch, Montana)

SOMERSET WEST
  1. Alana van Niekerk

    (Strand)

  2. Antoinette de Villiers

    (Strand)

    Rhapsody Dance Centre
    0741219940rdc@gmail.com

  3. Erla Eliot

    (Somerset West)

    Somerset West Dance Academy

  4. Gail Hattingh

    (Somerset West)

    Gail Hattingh School of Ballet
    021 8524452

  5. Juanine Hechter

    (Kleinmond)

  6. Liesel Trollope

    (Gansbaai)

  7. Nanette Marais

    (Somerset West)

  8. Samantha Macfarlane

    (Observatory Cape Town)

  9. Wilmi van Niekerk

    (Somerset West)

Northern Cape

Kimberley
  1. Annemè Fouché

    (Jacobsdal, Barkley-West, Kimberley)

  2. Carin Theunissen

    (Hotazel)

  3. Charlene Bouwer

    (Kimberley)

  4. Elize Hartzer

    (Hopetown, Kraankuil, Orania, Luckhoff)

  5. Linne Lee Willemse

    (Kimberley)

  6. Lizanie Wall

    (Kathu)

  7. Marina Klopper

    (Douglas)

  8. Marinda van Zyl

    (Kimberley)

  9. Sureen Evans

    (Kimberley)

  10. Uysie Kirsten

    (Orania)

North West

BRITS, RUSTENBURG, HARTEBEESPOORT DAM
  1. Ané Erasmus

    (Brits, Mooinooi)

  2. Annelle Botha

    (Rustenburg, Kroondal)

  3. Bianca Pieterse

    (Brits)

  4. Ciske Alberts

    (Rustenburg)

  5. Cynthia Rivas

    (Hartebeespoortdam,Witbank)

  6. Liezl Odendaal

    (Rustenburg)

  7. Lize-Mari Moller

    (Brits)

  8. Maria Pretorius

    (Hartbeespoortdam)

  9. Mariëtte Kloppers

    (Hartebeespoortdam, Pretoria, Witbank)

  10. Marizelle Labuschagne

    (Brits)

  11. Mercia Bester

    (Mooinooi)

  12. Nasha Pace

    (Rustenburg)

Potchefstroom
  1. Laurizel Grimbeeck

    (Potchefstroom)

  2. Leonie Swart

    (Mafikeng)

  3. Mildred Davidson

    (Potchefstroom)

  4. Sarah-Lee Botha

    (Potchefstroom)

Limpopo

  1. Cherise Law

    (Naboomspruit)

    Cherise Law Dans Ateljee

  2. Marlie van Niekerk

    (Louis Trichardt, Polokwane)

  3. Marlissa van Heerden

    (Polokwane)

    Curro Heuwelkruin Ballet Studio
    0828377123

  4. Mart-Alet le Roux

    (Nylstroom)

  5. Ranya van der Walt

    (Nylstroom)

  6. Whilma Otto

    (Bela-Bela, Nylstroom)

Phalaborwa
  1. Marleen Minnaar

    (Letsitele)

  2. Rozanne Martins

    (Phalaborwa)

Free State

  1. Gaileeen Lock

    (Langenhovenpark)

  2. Lizané Els

    (Kroonstad)

    The 3D Dance Company
    lizane.els@gmail.com
    0829264120

  3. Marie Snyder

    (Odendaalsrus, Welkom)

  4. Minya Botha

    (Bloemfontein)

Abu Dhabi

  1. Ané de Wit

    (Abu Dhabi)

Germany

  1. Erica Bartlett

Namibia

  1. Ciska Koekemoer

    (Oranjemund)

  2. Henriëtta Jooste

    (Oranjemund, Alexanderbaai, Walvisbaai)

  3. Macdeline Biewenga

    (Lüderitz)